14 FORT HILL AVENUE #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 FORT HILL AVENUE #1
Mblu
0025/ 0150/ 0001/ /
Acct#
0025-0150-0001
Owner
COVENTRY DEVELOPMENT INC
Assessment
$1,503,200
Appraisal
$1,503,200
PID
109225
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,400$887,800$1,503,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,400$887,800$1,503,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVENTRY DEVELOPMENT INC
Co-Owner
Address8 BRENTWOOD CIR
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16501/0537
Sale Date12/31/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COVENTRY DEVELOPMENT INC$016501/053712/31/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,096
Replacement Cost: $659,661
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$613,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3
GradeB+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:4 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeA
Stories:3
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 762 762
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 762 762
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 762 572
PTOPATIO 300 0
SLBSLAB 762 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   3,684 2,096

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$887,800
Appraised Value$887,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$566,900$739,900$1,306,800
2023$944,000$307,900$1,251,900
2022$944,000$339,600$1,283,600
2021$867,700$249,000$1,116,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$566,900$739,900$1,306,800
2023$944,000$307,900$1,251,900
2022$944,000$339,600$1,283,600
2021$867,700$249,000$1,116,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps