14 FORT HILL AVENUE #4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 FORT HILL AVENUE #4
Mblu
0025/ 0150/ 0004/ /
Acct#
0025-0150-0004
Owner
LAMBROU STEVE TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,857,600
Appraisal
$1,857,600
PID
109227
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,800$1,183,800$1,857,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,800$1,183,800$1,857,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBROU STEVE TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerOCEAN WATCH REALTY TRUST
Address8 BRENTWOOD CIR
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$1,250,000
Book & Page 16804/0304
Sale Date04/15/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAMBROU STEVE TRUSTEE$1,250,00016804/030404/15/2014
COVENTRY DEVELOPMENT INC$016501/053712/31/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,247
Replacement Cost: $712,447
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$662,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3
GradeB+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:4 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeA
Stories:3
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,498 1,498
BASFIRST FLOOR 749 749
PTOPATIO 168 0
SLBSLAB 749 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 846 0
   4,010 2,247

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$1,183,800
Appraised Value$1,183,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$616,900$986,500$1,603,400
2023$1,151,500$307,900$1,459,400
2022$1,151,500$339,600$1,491,100
2021$1,024,300$249,000$1,273,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$616,900$986,500$1,603,400
2023$1,151,500$307,900$1,459,400
2022$1,151,500$339,600$1,491,100
2021$1,024,300$249,000$1,273,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps