7 BROWNS FREEHOLD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 BROWNS FREEHOLD
Mblu
0094/ 0029/F / /
Acct#
0094-0029-F
Owner
MELANSON JEREMY D/PATRICIA L
Assessment
$485,800
Appraisal
$485,800
PID
109281
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$185,700$485,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$185,700$485,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMELANSON JEREMY D/PATRICIA L
Co-Owner
Address7 BROWNS FREEHOLD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$254,000
Book & Page 17155/0331
Sale Date12/18/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MELANSON JEREMY D/PATRICIA L$254,00017155/033112/18/2015
ROCKWELL HOMES LLC$65,00017071/093908/03/2015
HUTCHINS MATTHEW E/LISA$50,00016784/055103/03/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $322,636
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:00
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 200 200
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 568 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   2,472 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.09
Frontage
Land$185,700
Appraised Value$185,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,500$185,700$435,200
2023$249,500$145,300$394,800
2022$249,500$152,100$401,600
2021$210,700$123,800$334,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,500$185,700$435,200
2023$249,500$145,300$394,800
2022$249,500$152,100$401,600
2021$210,700$123,800$334,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps