9 BROWNS FREEHOLD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 BROWNS FREEHOLD
Mblu
0094/ 0029/G / /
Acct#
0094-0029-G
Owner
WILLIAMS FAMILY HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$541,600
Appraisal
$541,600
PID
109283
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,700$192,900$541,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,700$192,900$541,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS FAMILY HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address6 BAY HAVEN RD
YORK, ME 03910
Sale Price$680,000
Book & Page 19805/23
Sale Date12/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS FAMILY HOLDINGS LLC$680,00019805/2312/11/2025
GARVEY ALYSSA M$308,50017142/099511/25/2015
LABONTE JASON$60,00017106/057009/23/2015
HUTCHINS MATTHEW E$50,00016784/055503/03/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $373,264
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res/Comm
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,500 1,500
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,500 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   3,120 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.61
Frontage
Land$192,900
Appraised Value$192,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,700$192,900$400,600
2023$207,700$150,900$358,600
2022$207,700$157,700$365,400
2021$209,900$128,300$338,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,700$192,900$400,600
2023$207,700$150,900$358,600
2022$207,700$157,700$365,400
2021$209,900$128,300$338,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps