3 COLBY TURNER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 COLBY TURNER LANE
Mblu
0085/ 0025/F / /
Acct#
0085-0025-F
Owner
LUCAS KATHERINE A/LORNE R
Assessment
$666,500
Appraisal
$666,500
PID
109342
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,100$246,400$666,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,100$246,400$666,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS KATHERINE A/LORNE R
Co-Owner
Address7 COLBY TURNER LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16949/0159
Sale Date12/31/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUCAS KATHERINE A/LORNE R$016949/015912/31/2014
LUCAS KATHERINE A$016832/040805/22/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $451,757
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 876 876
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 876 657
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 180 63
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 876 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 40 0
   3,628 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.5
Frontage
Land$246,400
Appraised Value$246,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,900$246,400$622,300
2023$375,900$211,200$587,100
2022$351,600$167,300$518,900
2021$297,300$149,700$447,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,900$246,400$622,300
2023$375,900$211,200$587,100
2022$351,600$167,300$518,900
2021$297,300$149,700$447,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps