66 WITCHTROT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 WITCHTROT ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0045/D / /
Acct#
0089-0045-D
Owner
VIGARS ADDISON FREDETTE
Assessment
$630,200
Appraisal
$630,200
PID
109344
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,500$202,700$630,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,500$202,700$630,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVIGARS ADDISON FREDETTE
Co-OwnerVIGARS MATTHEW WEBSTER
Address80 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$665,000
Book & Page 19503/764
Sale Date09/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VIGARS ADDISON FREDETTE$665,00019503/76409/03/2024
PERKINS JOHN C II$380,00017788/085808/28/2018
WANIAK ROBERT A$314,28516908/004910/10/2014
GRAYSTONE BUILDERS INC$89,90016817/090505/08/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $448,701
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 952 952
PTOPATIO 450 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 952 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 82 0
   3,388 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.91
Frontage
Land$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,900$202,700$555,600
2023$352,900$150,200$503,100
2022$352,900$149,400$502,300
2021$299,100$133,700$432,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,900$202,700$555,600
2023$352,900$150,200$503,100
2022$352,900$149,400$502,300
2021$299,100$133,700$432,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps