31 PAUL STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 PAUL STREET
Mblu
0094/ 0086/F / /
Acct#
0094-0086-F
Owner
BLAKE LAURA
Assessment
$647,500
Appraisal
$647,500
PID
109345
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,300$302,200$647,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,300$302,200$647,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAKE LAURA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 785
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$108,000
Book & Page 16834/0595
Sale Date06/11/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLAKE LAURA$108,00016834/059506/11/2014
PORTER HOLDINGS LLC$144,00016756/023012/20/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $357,952
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 840 630
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 504 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   2,552 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS31.00 UNIT$12,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Land$302,200
Appraised Value$302,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,300$277,000$586,300
2023$309,300$236,000$545,300
2022$278,600$247,900$526,500
2021$235,500$165,300$400,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,300$277,000$586,300
2023$309,300$236,000$545,300
2022$278,600$247,900$526,500
2021$235,500$165,300$400,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps