114 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0016/K / /
Acct#
0025-0016-K
Owner
STEPHENS DONNA D/PETER T TRUSTEES
Assessment
$961,600
Appraisal
$961,600
PID
109360
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,100$279,500$961,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,100$279,500$961,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEPHENS DONNA D/PETER T TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSTEPHENS FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2020
Address18 MILLSTONE RD
WINDHAM, NH 03087
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18839/877
Sale Date09/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEPHENS DONNA D/PETER T TRUSTEES$018839/87709/21/2021
STEPHENS PETER/DONNA$50,00017075/019008/11/2015
TRAFTON AND YOUNG$04883/023204/01/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,436
Replacement Cost: $714,725
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$671,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,528 1,528
BASFIRST FLOOR 764 764
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 144 144
PTOPATIO 200 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 620 0
   3,256 2,436

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$279,500
Appraised Value$279,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$617,200$226,300$843,500
2023$623,600$199,700$823,300
2022$574,900$189,700$764,600
2021$483,200$176,400$659,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$617,200$226,300$843,500
2023$623,600$199,700$823,300
2022$574,900$189,700$764,600
2021$483,200$176,400$659,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps