1 BLACKBIRD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 BLACKBIRD LANE
Mblu
0095/ 0030/A / /
Acct#
001117
Owner
CARMICHAEL JON R/BRENDA A
Assessment
$525,400
Appraisal
$525,400
PID
1094
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,200$149,200$525,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,200$149,200$525,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCARMICHAEL JON R/BRENDA A
Co-Owner
Address1 BLACKBIRD LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15814/0277
Sale Date11/20/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARMICHAEL JON R/BRENDA A$015814/027711/20/2009
CARMICHAEL JON R/BRENDA A$3,0002481/000403/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,058
Replacement Cost: $442,511
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,176 882
STPSTOOP 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,176 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 268 0
   3,836 2,058

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Land$149,200
Appraised Value$149,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$36,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,800$149,200$490,000
2023$340,800$124,300$465,100
2022$304,000$124,300$428,300
2021$258,000$117,100$375,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,800$149,200$490,000
2023$340,800$124,300$465,100
2022$304,000$124,300$428,300
2021$258,000$117,100$375,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps