7 BARN POINT #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 BARN POINT #1
Mblu
0021/ 0001/A 0001/ /
Acct#
0021-0001-A-0001
Owner
MACLEAN BRIAN P/MAUREEN S TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,622,400
Appraisal
$1,622,400
PID
109421
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,300$1,122,100$1,622,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,300$1,122,100$1,622,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMACLEAN BRIAN P/MAUREEN S TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBRIAN P/MAUREEN S REV TRUSTS
Address801 FAIRFIELD EST CT
CROWNSVILLE, MD 21032
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16856/0718
Sale Date07/15/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MACLEAN BRIAN P/MAUREEN S TRUSTEES$016856/071807/15/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,379
Replacement Cost: $625,156
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:8
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 756 756
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 484 363
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,092 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 336 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 440 0
   4,852 2,379

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$1,122,100
Appraised Value$1,122,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$457,900$997,400$1,455,300
2023$462,600$622,900$1,085,500
2022$462,000$622,900$1,084,900
2021$462,000$531,500$993,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$457,900$997,400$1,455,300
2023$462,600$622,900$1,085,500
2022$462,000$622,900$1,084,900
2021$462,000$531,500$993,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps