14 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0009/U / /
Acct#
0091-0009-U
Owner
STOVER CHRISTINE
Assessment
$697,600
Appraisal
$697,600
PID
109425
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,800$206,800$697,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,800$206,800$697,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOVER CHRISTINE
Co-OwnerSHIPLEY KENNETH
Address14 DONICA RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$700,000
Book & Page 18888/575
Sale Date12/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STOVER CHRISTINE$700,00018888/57512/01/2021
ABBOTT BUILDERS INC$018888/51511/30/2021
ABBOTT BUILDERS INC$125,00018879/89211/23/2021
UP RIVER PROPERTIES LLC$016742/087112/03/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,864
Replacement Cost: $505,976
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 877 877
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 877 877
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 147 110
FOPPORCH, OPEN 147 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 277 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   3,069 1,864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$206,800
Appraised Value$206,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$456,800$206,800$663,600
2023$461,400$194,300$655,700
2022$428,900$175,500$604,400
2021$20,000$156,700$176,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$456,800$206,800$663,600
2023$461,400$194,300$655,700
2022$428,900$175,500$604,400
2021$20,000$156,700$176,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps