13 BEACON STREET #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 BEACON STREET #2
Mblu
0033/ 0139/ 0002/ /
Acct#
0033-0139-0002
Owner
MARINO ERIC J/MICHELLE M
Assessment
$448,800
Appraisal
$448,800
PID
109426
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,800$371,000$448,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,800$371,000$448,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARINO ERIC J/MICHELLE M
Co-Owner
Address3 SAMOSET DR
SALEM, NH 03079
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 16857/0756
Sale Date07/21/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARINO ERIC J/MICHELLE M$270,00016857/075607/21/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $109,598
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeD
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:7
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD
Stories:2
Residential Units:11
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 504 504
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 504 504
FOPPORCH, OPEN 196 0
   1,204 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$371,000
Appraised Value$371,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,800$352,900$395,700
2023$347,700$37,000$384,700
2022$347,700$33,300$381,000
2021$283,100$31,100$314,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,800$352,900$395,700
2023$347,700$37,000$384,700
2022$347,700$33,300$381,000
2021$283,100$31,100$314,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps