20 MILL RIDGE FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 MILL RIDGE FARM LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0065/D / /
Acct#
0094-0065-D
Owner
HANSON DAVID F/KELLY T
Assessment
$822,100
Appraisal
$822,100
PID
109427
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,300$251,800$822,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,300$251,800$822,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSON DAVID F/KELLY T
Co-Owner
Address20 MILL RIDGE FARM LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$557,400
Book & Page 17497/0729
Sale Date06/16/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HANSON DAVID F/KELLY T$557,40017497/072906/16/2017
CARR DEVELOPMENT CORP$408,66816686/011108/29/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,018
Replacement Cost: $612,265
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,408 1,408
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,744 610
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 192 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 132 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,408 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   5,572 2,018

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood370
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.00
Frontage
Land$251,800
Appraised Value$251,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,400$176,800$687,200
2023$515,800$176,800$692,600
2022$487,700$176,800$664,500
2021$412,400$145,000$557,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,400$176,800$687,200
2023$515,800$176,800$692,600
2022$487,700$176,800$664,500
2021$412,400$145,000$557,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps