13 BEACON STREET #5
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 BEACON STREET #5
Mblu
0033/ 0139/ 0005/ /
Acct#
0033-0139-0005
Owner
SERINO NICHOLAS S/EMILY M
Assessment
$453,900
Appraisal
$453,900
PID
109428
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,900$371,000$453,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,900$371,000$453,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSERINO NICHOLAS S/EMILY M
Co-Owner
Address423 IPSWITCH RD
BOXFORD, MA 01921
Sale Price$635,000
Book & Page 19637/870
Sale Date04/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SERINO NICHOLAS S/EMILY M$635,00019637/87004/15/2025
FAHEY CAROL A TRUSTEE$016897/018309/04/2014
FAHEY ROBERT H/CAROL A$245,00016859/017307/24/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $116,744
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeD
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:7
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD
Stories:2
Residential Units:11
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 504 504
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 504 504
FOPPORCH, OPEN 196 0
   1,204 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$371,000
Appraised Value$371,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,200$352,900$397,100
2023$359,100$37,000$396,100
2022$340,200$33,300$373,500
2021$277,000$31,100$308,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,200$352,900$397,100
2023$359,100$37,000$396,100
2022$340,200$33,300$373,500
2021$277,000$31,100$308,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps