29 NUBBLE ROAD #A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 NUBBLE ROAD #A
Mblu
0027/ 0108/ 000A/ /
Acct#
0027-0108-000A
Owner
GLOBEVEST CAPITAL REAL ESTATE LP
Assessment
$1,957,600
Appraisal
$1,957,600
PID
109430
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$824,400$1,133,200$1,957,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$824,400$1,133,200$1,957,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGLOBEVEST CAPITAL REAL ESTATE LP
Co-Owner
Address1005 LIONEL-DAUNAIS ST STE 104

BOUCHERVILLE, QC J4B 0B1 CANADA
Sale Price$1,615,000
Book & Page 18204/9
Sale Date03/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GLOBEVEST CAPITAL REAL ESTATE LP$1,615,00018204/903/16/2020
SUNG ANDREW J$1,200,00016861/038107/25/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,964
Replacement Cost: $885,502
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$823,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3
GradeB+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:4 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:8
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:3
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,976 1,976
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
CRLBSMT CRAWL 988 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   4,032 2,964

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$1,133,200
Appraised Value$1,133,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$759,400$1,015,200$1,774,600
2023$1,275,100$668,400$1,943,500
2022$1,275,100$505,200$1,780,300
2021$1,093,100$466,400$1,559,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$759,400$1,015,200$1,774,600
2023$1,275,100$668,400$1,943,500
2022$1,275,100$505,200$1,780,300
2021$1,093,100$466,400$1,559,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps