29 NUBBLE ROAD #B
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 NUBBLE ROAD #B
Mblu
0027/ 0108/ 000B/ /
Acct#
0027-0108-0002
Owner
CERRANDIPITY LLC
Assessment
$1,537,800
Appraisal
$1,537,800
PID
109431
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$687,900$849,900$1,537,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$687,900$849,900$1,537,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCERRANDIPITY LLC
Co-Owner
Address18 SUSAN DR
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19074/232
Sale Date06/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CERRANDIPITY LLC$019074/23206/16/2022
CERRETANI SHAWN/MEGHANN L$900,00018400/13909/04/2020
SUNG ANDREW J$550,00016924/042811/07/2014
ASPENWOOD LLC$016807/094303/20/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,610
Replacement Cost: $738,727
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$687,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3
GradeB+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:8
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:3
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,755 1,755
BASFIRST FLOOR 855 855
CRLBSMT CRAWL 855 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 119 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 169 0
   3,753 2,610

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$849,900
Appraised Value$849,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$633,700$761,400$1,395,100
2023$456,500$668,400$1,124,900
2022$456,500$505,200$961,700
2021$391,400$466,400$857,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$633,700$761,400$1,395,100
2023$456,500$668,400$1,124,900
2022$456,500$505,200$961,700
2021$391,400$466,400$857,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps