7 TREE TOPS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 TREE TOPS LANE
Mblu
0001/ 0002/B / /
Acct#
0001-0002-B
Owner
HILL GEOFFREY A/ALLISON C
Assessment
$2,365,700
Appraisal
$2,365,700
PID
109444
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,918,100$447,600$2,365,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,918,100$447,600$2,365,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL GEOFFREY A/ALLISON C
Co-Owner
Address2621 OLD WESLEY PL NW
ATLANTA, GA 30327
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 16865/0459
Sale Date08/01/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILL GEOFFREY A/ALLISON C$270,00016865/045908/01/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 9,246
Replacement Cost: $2,057,319
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,913,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,828 3,828
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,882 2,882
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 2,536 2,536
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 912 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 912 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 145 0
PTOPATIO 1,590 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,282 0
   14,087 9,246

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.64
Frontage
Land$447,600
Appraised Value$447,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,693,400$447,600$2,141,000
2023$1,693,400$350,700$2,044,100
2022$1,575,200$350,700$1,925,900
2021$1,336,300$343,200$1,679,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,693,400$447,600$2,141,000
2023$1,693,400$350,700$2,044,100
2022$1,575,200$350,700$1,925,900
2021$1,336,300$343,200$1,679,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps