8 GARDNERS CROSSING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 GARDNERS CROSSING
Mblu
0088/ 0026/L / /
Acct#
0088-0026-L
Owner
TARR BARRY F
Assessment
$1,303,700
Appraisal
$1,303,700
PID
109460
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$809,200$494,500$1,303,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$809,200$494,500$1,303,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTARR BARRY F
Co-OwnerCORDO MARY E
Address8 GARDNERS CROSSING
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$220,000
Book & Page 17469/0839
Sale Date05/09/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TARR BARRY F$220,00017469/083905/09/2017
PAYNE BRENDA J$07328/013302/02/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,878
Replacement Cost: $859,171
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$799,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,966 1,966
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 912 912
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 720 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 190 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 162 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,966 0
   6,636 2,878

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.47
Frontage
Land$494,500
Appraised Value$494,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$728,300$494,500$1,222,800
2023$736,200$420,400$1,156,600
2022$696,200$321,500$1,017,700
2021$589,600$309,100$898,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$728,300$494,500$1,222,800
2023$736,200$420,400$1,156,600
2022$696,200$321,500$1,017,700
2021$589,600$309,100$898,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps