YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1970 US ROUTE 1 #17
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1970 US ROUTE 1 #17
Mblu
0100/ 0030/ 0017/ /
Acct#
0100-0030-0017
Owner
MCFALL - TRUSTEE GREGORY D
Assessment
$165,900
Appraisal
$165,900
PID
109481
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$44,800
$121,100
$165,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$44,800
$121,100
$165,900
Owner of Record
Owner
MCFALL - TRUSTEE GREGORY D
Co-Owner
MCFALL REVOC TRUST AGREEMENT GREGORY D
Address
229 JARNIGAN AVE
CHATTANOOGA, TN 37405
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
19718/855
Sale Date
08/12/2025
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MCFALL - TRUSTEE GREGORY D
$0
19718/855
08/12/2025
MCFALL GREGORY
$120,000
17316/681
09/06/2016
NUGENT PAUL
$27,000
16895/0016
09/19/2014
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
308
Replacement Cost:
$60,548
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$44,800
Stories:
1
Grade
C-
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Unit Heater
AC Type:
None
Ttl Bedrms:
1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
0
Total Rooms:
2
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
1
Residential Units:
21
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
1
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
308
308
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
160
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
210
0
678
308
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
275
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.64
Frontage
Land
$121,100
Appraised Value
$121,100
Total
2024
$24,600
$121,100
$145,700
2023
$103,900
$53,000
$156,900
2022
$115,400
$53,000
$168,400
2021
$92,400
$41,300
$133,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$24,600
$121,100
$145,700
2023
$103,900
$53,000
$156,900
2022
$115,400
$53,000
$168,400
2021
$92,400
$41,300
$133,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps