17 MOODY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 MOODY LANE
Mblu
0038/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
001118
Owner
NORET RONALD A
Assessment
$526,900
Appraisal
$526,900
PID
1095
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,300$415,600$526,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,300$415,600$526,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNORET RONALD A
Co-Owner
Address25 JOHN SWIFT RD
ACTON, MA 01720
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15606/0707
Sale Date03/27/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NORET RONALD A$015606/070703/27/2009
NORSWORTHY ANNE$015411/015305/02/2008
NORSWORTHY ANNE$89,5007548/015108/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 752
Replacement Cost: $148,310
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 752 752
WDKDECK, WOOD 228 0
   980 752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$415,600
Appraised Value$415,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  28.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,800$391,200$483,000
2023$91,800$260,800$352,600
2022$71,800$260,800$332,600
2021$73,700$228,200$301,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,800$391,200$483,000
2023$91,800$260,800$352,600
2022$71,800$260,800$332,600
2021$73,700$228,200$301,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps