82 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0041/B / /
Acct#
0100-0041-B
Owner
BERNSTEIN JAMES
Assessment
$450,100
Appraisal
$450,100
PID
109500
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,300$310,800$450,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,300$310,800$450,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNSTEIN JAMES
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 413
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$85,000
Book & Page 16900/0768
Sale Date09/11/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BERNSTEIN JAMES$85,00016900/076809/11/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $167,683
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
CRLBSMT CRAWL 600 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 600 0
   1,800 600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Land$310,800
Appraised Value$310,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  196.00 S.F.$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,500$310,800$436,300
2023$125,500$225,600$351,100
2022$116,200$225,600$341,800
2021$101,900$175,500$277,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,500$310,800$436,300
2023$125,500$225,600$351,100
2022$116,200$225,600$341,800
2021$101,900$175,500$277,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps