3 RAKS COTTAGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 RAKS COTTAGE
Mblu
0049/ 0007/B / /
Acct#
0049-0007-B
Owner
CARNIE AMY A/CARRIE M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$975,100
Appraisal
$975,100
PID
109540
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$655,600$319,500$975,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$655,600$319,500$975,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCARNIE AMY A/CARRIE M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMAYHEW MEGHAN J TRUSTEE
Address3 RAKS COTTAGE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18785/301
Sale Date01/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARNIE AMY A/CARRIE M TRUSTEES$018785/30101/21/2020
CARNIE JAMES I/MARY C$577,00017447/060103/31/2017
JMP REALTY LLC$130,00017109/062210/05/2015
FORREST MARIE M$013097/008907/01/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,472
Replacement Cost: $703,926
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$654,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,058 2,058
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 552 414
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 476 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 256 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,024 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   6,058 2,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Land$319,500
Appraised Value$319,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$586,700$319,500$906,200
2023$593,000$267,800$860,800
2022$560,800$230,200$791,000
2021$474,300$206,700$681,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$586,700$319,500$906,200
2023$593,000$267,800$860,800
2022$560,800$230,200$791,000
2021$474,300$206,700$681,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps