107 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0116/ / /
Acct#
001119
Owner
HILL AARON W
Assessment
$479,800
Appraisal
$479,800
PID
1096
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,000$156,800$479,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,000$156,800$479,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL AARON W
Co-OwnerKIPPIN CORI
Address107 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$304,000
Book & Page 17834/267
Sale Date10/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILL AARON W$304,00017834/26710/31/2018
CURRIER WAYNE P$212,00016787/086103/10/2014
NASH TAMMY L$140,0009576/034207/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,793
Replacement Cost: $374,580
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,548 1,548
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 700 245
CRLBSMT CRAWL 256 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 400 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 84 0
SLBSLAB 400 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 892 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 640 0
   4,920 1,793

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Land$156,800
Appraised Value$156,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$18,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.$25,2001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,100$156,800$457,900
2023$301,100$130,700$431,800
2022$259,700$130,700$390,400
2021$227,100$123,100$350,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,100$156,800$457,900
2023$301,100$130,700$431,800
2022$259,700$130,700$390,400
2021$227,100$123,100$350,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps