15 PEPPERELL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 PEPPERELL WAY
Mblu
0088/ 0005/H / /
Acct#
0088-0005-H
Owner
GRAZIANO MARK A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,282,000
Appraisal
$1,282,000
PID
109601
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$863,500$418,500$1,282,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$863,500$418,500$1,282,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAZIANO MARK A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMARK A GRAZIANO REV TRUST OF 2016
Address15 PEPPERELL WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$925,000
Book & Page 18442/779
Sale Date11/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAZIANO MARK A TRUSTEE$925,00018442/77911/06/2020
TSAIRIS JEANNIE B/GREGORY P TRUSTEES$017021/094805/13/2015
TSAIRIS JEANNIE B/GREGORY P TRUSTEES$016525/071901/30/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,980
Replacement Cost: $843,568
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$784,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,980 2,980
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 162 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 292 0
PTOPATIO 487 0
SLBSLAB 3,142 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   7,223 2,980

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.89
Frontage
Land$418,500
Appraised Value$418,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  728.00 S.F.$69,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$776,600$418,500$1,195,100
2023$776,600$355,700$1,132,300
2022$709,200$272,100$981,300
2021$607,200$261,500$868,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$776,600$418,500$1,195,100
2023$776,600$355,700$1,132,300
2022$709,200$272,100$981,300
2021$607,200$261,500$868,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps