31 SKYLARK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 SKYLARK LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0035/B / /
Acct#
0032-0035-B
Owner
DIXON GEORGE
Assessment
$874,600
Appraisal
$874,600
PID
109660
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,300$306,300$874,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,300$306,300$874,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDIXON GEORGE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 12
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$115,000
Book & Page 17233/0426
Sale Date05/13/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIXON GEORGE$115,00017233/042605/13/2016
VERMETTE GARY D TRUSTEE$115,00017010/044504/30/2015
SKYLARK REALTY LLC$017004/021704/21/2015
NORTON ROGER R JR ESTATE$016763/4112/20/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,268
Replacement Cost: $611,024
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$568,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Concr Abv Grad
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,064 798
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 812 406
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 812 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 228 0
SLBSLAB 1,064 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   5,284 2,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Land$306,300
Appraised Value$306,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$508,600$280,700$789,300
2023$514,100$239,200$753,300
2022$486,000$252,500$738,500
2021$411,100$168,300$579,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$508,600$280,700$789,300
2023$514,100$239,200$753,300
2022$486,000$252,500$738,500
2021$411,100$168,300$579,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps