4 CIAMPA DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CIAMPA DRIVE
Mblu
0090/ 0080/E / /
Acct#
0090-0080-E
Owner
CIAMPA RICHARD H JR/REBECCA L
Assessment
$980,200
Appraisal
$980,200
PID
109661
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$762,400$217,800$980,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$762,400$217,800$980,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCIAMPA RICHARD H JR/REBECCA L
Co-Owner
Address4 CIAMPA DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17670/0699
Sale Date02/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CIAMPA RICHARD H JR/REBECCA L$017670/069902/26/2018
CIAMPA RICHARD H$017320/039609/07/2016
CIAMPA ANTHONY J$016890/026709/10/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,072
Replacement Cost: $758,310
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$712,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 520 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,260 0
   5,732 3,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Land$217,800
Appraised Value$217,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  576.00 S.F.$34,6001
GAZ2GAZEBO/GOOD  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$694,200$217,800$912,000
2023$651,300$161,300$812,600
2022$615,500$161,300$776,800
2021$520,200$145,200$665,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$694,200$217,800$912,000
2023$651,300$161,300$812,600
2022$615,500$161,300$776,800
2021$520,200$145,200$665,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps