187 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
187 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
001120
Owner
FORBES GERALDINE/JOSEPH
Assessment
$1,096,500
Appraisal
$1,096,500
PID
1097
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,000$248,500$1,096,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,000$248,500$1,096,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFORBES GERALDINE/JOSEPH
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 856
WELLS, ME 04090
Sale Price$782,000
Book & Page 18586/843
Sale Date03/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORBES GERALDINE/JOSEPH$782,00018586/84303/08/2021
MCNIFF SEAN P/BRITT E$270,00017203/047403/22/2016
JOHNSON ERNEST R/GRACE T$264,50014861/034906/06/2006
WOZMAK ALBERT L/REBECCA J$300,00014464/059805/02/2005
CARNEY DEVON/PAMELA R$06601/017501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $347,018
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,107 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 812 0
   3,051 1,132
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,641
Replacement Cost: $542,026
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,016 1,016
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 849 849
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 776 776
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 300 0
   3,241 2,641

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.51
Frontage
Land$248,500
Appraised Value$248,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STDOSTUDIO  480.00 S.F.$36,0001
WDK1DECK/AVE  480.00 S.F.$16,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$24,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$768,400$248,500$1,016,900
2023$773,200$207,100$980,300
2022$672,200$207,100$879,300
2021$571,900$137,000$708,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$768,400$248,500$1,016,900
2023$773,200$207,100$980,300
2022$672,200$207,100$879,300
2021$571,900$137,000$708,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps