150 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0060/B / /
Acct#
0093-0060-B
Owner
DAY SEAN D
Assessment
$545,300
Appraisal
$545,300
PID
109781
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,000$187,300$545,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,000$187,300$545,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDAY SEAN D
Co-Owner
Address150 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17941/205
Sale Date04/22/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAY SEAN D$017941/20504/22/2019
SHEJEN BRADLEY E/CAROL TRUSTEES$016978/035102/27/2015
SHEJEN HARRY W/MARGUERITE L TRUSTEES$016909/025710/17/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,464
Replacement Cost: $372,186
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,464 1,464
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 702 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 378 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 152 0
   2,696 1,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Land$187,300
Appraised Value$187,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,100$187,300$511,400
2023$257,300$146,400$403,700
2022$243,200$146,400$389,600
2021$205,500$119,200$324,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,100$187,300$511,400
2023$257,300$146,400$403,700
2022$243,200$146,400$389,600
2021$205,500$119,200$324,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps