4 BOG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 BOG ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0083/B / /
Acct#
0090-0083-B
Owner
KULIGA JOHN S TRUSTEE
Assessment
$443,700
Appraisal
$443,700
PID
109786
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$199,100$443,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$199,100$443,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKULIGA JOHN S TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJOHN S KULIGA REVOCABLE TRUST
Address4 BOG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$407,000
Book & Page 19097/264
Sale Date08/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KULIGA JOHN S TRUSTEE$407,00019097/26408/19/2022
CHURCHILL BARN LLC$018483/71912/04/2020
CHURCHILL COWBOY CAFE CORP$017040/016803/14/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $257,387
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,300 1,300
CRLBSMT CRAWL 500 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 800 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 50 0
   2,842 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS17.00 UNIT$6,8001
BAT1BATTERY SMALL1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.06
Frontage
Land$199,100
Appraised Value$199,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  100.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,600$218,200$404,800
2023$180,600$161,600$342,200
2022$168,900$161,600$330,500
2021$141,300$145,400$286,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,600$218,200$404,800
2023$180,600$161,600$342,200
2022$168,900$161,600$330,500
2021$141,300$145,400$286,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps