28 FREEMAN STREET #A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 FREEMAN STREET #A
Mblu
0023/ 0108/ 000A/ /
Acct#
0023-0108-0001
Owner
SILVERMAN PAUL D/JANE B TRUSTEES
Assessment
$734,800
Appraisal
$734,800
PID
109789
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,000$300,800$734,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,000$300,800$734,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVERMAN PAUL D/JANE B TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSILVERMAN FAMILY REV TRUST
Address94 DEAN RD
MARLBOROUGH, MA 01752
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18667/308
Sale Date05/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SILVERMAN PAUL D/JANE B TRUSTEES$018667/30805/17/2021
SILVERMAN PAUL D/JANE B$525,00017099/042409/15/2015
BRIDGEMAN FRANK TRUSTEE$1,037,50015441/037006/20/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,162
Replacement Cost: $510,561
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:3
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:2
Section #:0
Parking Spaces4
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,700 1,700
BASFIRST FLOOR 462 462
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 280 0
SLBSLAB 560 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 110 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 272 0
   3,384 2,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$300,800
Appraised Value$300,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$434,000$267,400$701,400
2023$507,700$163,700$671,400
2022$525,700$163,700$689,400
2021$479,100$139,700$618,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$434,000$267,400$701,400
2023$507,700$163,700$671,400
2022$525,700$163,700$689,400
2021$479,100$139,700$618,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps