1 RIPPLE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 RIPPLE WAY
Mblu
0090/ 0075/A / /
Acct#
0090-0075-A
Owner
CICERO MICHAEL R/TARA
Assessment
$971,200
Appraisal
$971,200
PID
109800
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,400$245,800$971,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,400$245,800$971,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCICERO MICHAEL R/TARA
Co-Owner
Address1 RIPPLE WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 17087/0684
Sale Date08/28/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CICERO MICHAEL R/TARA$150,00017087/068408/28/2015
VOGEL ARTHUR KATHARINE TRUSTEES$016813/050604/11/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,584
Replacement Cost: $758,269
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$705,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,204 1,204
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 840 840
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 384 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 740 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,204 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 840 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 54 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   6,370 2,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN2GENERATOR LG1.00 UNIT$18,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.1
Frontage
Land$245,800
Appraised Value$245,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$642,000$245,800$887,800
2023$648,900$182,000$830,900
2022$614,300$182,000$796,300
2021$521,400$163,800$685,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$642,000$245,800$887,800
2023$648,900$182,000$830,900
2022$614,300$182,000$796,300
2021$521,400$163,800$685,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps