12 BARRELLS GROVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 BARRELLS GROVE
Mblu
0086/ 0045/G / /
Acct#
0086-0045-G
Owner
APRILE ROBERT C/PATRICIA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,531,200
Appraisal
$1,531,200
PID
109821
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$976,800$554,400$1,531,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$976,800$554,400$1,531,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAPRILE ROBERT C/PATRICIA TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerAPRILE RONALD F
Address12 BARRELLS GROVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18977/500
Sale Date03/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
APRILE ROBERT C/PATRICIA TRUSTEES$018977/50003/14/2022
APRILE ROBERT C/PATRICIA/RONALD F$017373/050111/21/2016
APRILE ROBERT C/PATRICIA/ROBERT$017277/022807/15/2016
APRILE ROBERT C/PATRICIA/ROBERT$945,00017271/012406/30/2016
DLJ CORP$016281/081503/12/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 4,558
Replacement Cost: $1,046,028
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$972,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,564 1,564
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,368 1,368
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,368 1,026
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 888 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 196 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 308 0
   6,364 4,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood315
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.56
Frontage
Land$554,400
Appraised Value$554,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$900,200$443,500$1,343,700
2023$900,200$443,500$1,343,700
2022$835,900$443,500$1,279,400
2021$709,000$415,800$1,124,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$900,200$443,500$1,343,700
2023$900,200$443,500$1,343,700
2022$835,900$443,500$1,279,400
2021$709,000$415,800$1,124,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps