3 HALES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 HALES ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0141/D / /
Acct#
0096-0141-D
Owner
GOLDBERG DEREK J
Assessment
$666,500
Appraisal
$666,500
PID
109840
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,100$129,400$666,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,100$129,400$666,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDBERG DEREK J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 31
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$407,500
Book & Page 18677/769
Sale Date05/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOLDBERG DEREK J$407,50018677/76905/19/2021
GAUDET JOHN P$80,00018349/88908/19/2020
CAIN LEO H HRS OF$40,0008703/022512/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,234
Replacement Cost: $559,476
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:07
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,640 1,640
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 594 594
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 208 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,046 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   4,208 2,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Land$129,400
Appraised Value$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$485,600$129,400$615,000
2023$490,600$107,900$598,500
2022$460,600$107,900$568,500
2021$379,900$101,800$481,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$485,600$129,400$615,000
2023$490,600$107,900$598,500
2022$460,600$107,900$568,500
2021$379,900$101,800$481,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps