1970 US ROUTE 1 #3
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1970 US ROUTE 1 #3
Mblu
0100/ 0030/ 0003/ /
Acct#
0100-0030-0003
Owner
BEACHMERE FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Assessment
$164,800
Appraisal
$164,800
PID
109843
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,700$121,100$164,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,700$121,100$164,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBEACHMERE FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address62 BEACHMERE PL
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page 18850/450
Sale Date10/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEACHMERE FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$175,00018850/45010/26/2021
CLEMENTS GREGORY W$95,00017680/044903/17/2018
BOND VICTORIA$50,30017540/076108/17/2017
DENNISON JULITTA A$50,30017059/033007/10/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 310
Replacement Cost: $59,051
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:2
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD
Stories:1
Residential Units:21
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:1
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 310 310
FOPPORCH, OPEN 45 0
   355 310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Land$121,100
Appraised Value$121,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,000$121,100$145,100
2023$101,300$53,000$154,300
2022$112,600$53,000$165,600
2021$73,300$41,300$114,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,000$121,100$145,100
2023$101,300$53,000$154,300
2022$112,600$53,000$165,600
2021$73,300$41,300$114,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps