1 STEAM MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 STEAM MILL ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0002/Z / /
Acct#
0097-0002-Z
Owner
HT REALTY 1 LLC
Assessment
$516,000
Appraisal
$516,000
PID
109860
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$205,900$516,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$205,900$516,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHT REALTY 1 LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O DURWARD PARKINSON
62 PORTLAND RD STE 25
KENNEBUNK, ME 04043
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 16905/0733
Sale Date10/10/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HT REALTY 1 LLC$195,00016905/073310/10/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 5,032
Replacement Cost: $385,468
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,516 2,516
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,516 2,516
SLBSLAB 2,516 0
   7,548 5,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Land$205,900
Appraised Value$205,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  160.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  8500.00 S.F.$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,600$205,900$482,500
2023$276,600$205,900$482,500
2022$288,600$205,900$494,500
2021$225,400$133,800$359,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,600$205,900$482,500
2023$276,600$205,900$482,500
2022$288,600$205,900$494,500
2021$225,400$133,800$359,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps