175 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
175 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0035/E / /
Acct#
001122
Owner
HIRSCH KENNETH W JR/KAREN J
Assessment
$376,300
Appraisal
$376,300
PID
1099
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$176,100$376,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$176,100$376,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHIRSCH KENNETH W JR/KAREN J
Co-Owner
Address175 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17911/453
Sale Date10/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HIRSCH KENNETH W JR/KAREN J$017911/45310/30/2018
HIRSCH KENNETH W JR/KAREN J$230,00017449/013303/31/2017
POLLARD HARRY O IV/CALEIGH L$195,00016554/042403/15/2013
ANDERSON DONALD C/MARILYN$97,0006321/001311/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $249,078
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 288 288
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   2,172 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Land$176,100
Appraised Value$176,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  20.00 DIA$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,400$176,100$372,500
2023$190,600$137,700$328,300
2022$178,100$137,700$315,800
2021$149,100$112,100$261,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,400$176,100$372,500
2023$190,600$137,700$328,300
2022$178,100$137,700$315,800
2021$149,100$112,100$261,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000
201831VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps