24 TURNER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 TURNER DRIVE
Mblu
0099/ 0106/ / /
Acct#
0099-0106
Owner
LOVELAND JUSTIN MICHAEL/NICOLE
Assessment
$686,300
Appraisal
$686,300
PID
109900
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,400$132,900$686,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,400$132,900$686,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVELAND JUSTIN MICHAEL/NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address6 JACKS WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$780,500
Book & Page 19346/739
Sale Date11/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOVELAND JUSTIN MICHAEL/NICOLE$780,50019346/73911/13/2023
MORGAN MICHAEL/ERIN$398,10017278/036007/18/2016
DLJ CORP$016068/069103/17/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,061
Replacement Cost: $595,073
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$553,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 898 898
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 898 898
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 576 202
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 126 63
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 126 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 898 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   4,198 2,061

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$132,900
Appraised Value$132,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,300$132,900$628,200
2023$495,300$110,700$606,000
2022$468,200$110,700$578,900
2021$396,000$104,400$500,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,300$132,900$628,200
2023$495,300$110,700$606,000
2022$468,200$110,700$578,900
2021$396,000$104,400$500,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps