22 TURNER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 TURNER DRIVE
Mblu
0099/ 0104/ / /
Acct#
0099-0104
Owner
BLUESTONE PAMELA
Assessment
$695,500
Appraisal
$695,500
PID
109940
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,600$131,900$695,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,600$131,900$695,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUESTONE PAMELA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 562
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$403,700
Book & Page 17316/0660
Sale Date09/02/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLUESTONE PAMELA$403,70017316/066009/02/2016
DLJ CORP$016068/069103/17/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,061
Replacement Cost: $595,073
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$553,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 898 898
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 898 898
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 576 202
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 126 63
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 126 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 898 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   4,198 2,061

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$131,900
Appraised Value$131,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$500,900$131,900$632,800
2023$500,900$110,000$610,900
2022$473,800$110,000$583,800
2021$401,800$103,700$505,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$500,900$131,900$632,800
2023$500,900$110,000$610,900
2022$473,800$110,000$583,800
2021$401,800$103,700$505,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps