38 SURF POINT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 SURF POINT ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0019/B / /
Acct#
0088-0019-B
Owner
BOGACKI GWEN M/ORLOFF JOHN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$6,172,400
Appraisal
$6,172,400
PID
109984
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,319,800$1,852,600$6,172,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,319,800$1,852,600$6,172,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGACKI GWEN M/ORLOFF JOHN TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerGWEN M BOGACKI REVOCABLE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 8
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,550,000
Book & Page 17512/0506
Sale Date04/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOGACKI GWEN M/ORLOFF JOHN TRUSTEES$1,550,00017512/050604/28/2017
RAYNES NECK SURF POINT LLC$550,00017136/016111/16/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 8,307
Replacement Cost: $4,478,100
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,209,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Estate
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:10
Total Rooms:09
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,360 4,360
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 3,528 3,528
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 558 419
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 100 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 936 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,037 0
PTOPATIO 352 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 4,360 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 298 0
   15,729 8,307

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
JAC2JACUZZI - GOOD1.00 UNITS$2,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001
SOLSOLAR PANELS38.00 UNIT$15,2001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 12.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Land$1,852,600
Appraised Value$1,852,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  800.00 S.F.$54,0001
PCKLPICKLE BALL CRT  1.00 UNITS$25,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,896,100$1,852,600$5,748,700
2023$3,936,200$1,852,600$5,788,800
2022$3,935,400$1,852,600$5,788,000
2021$3,338,700$1,574,700$4,913,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,896,100$1,852,600$5,748,700
2023$3,936,200$1,852,600$5,788,800
2022$3,935,400$1,852,600$5,788,000
2021$3,338,700$1,574,700$4,913,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps