13 BEACON STREET #10
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 BEACON STREET #10
Mblu
0033/ 0139/ 0010/ /
Acct#
0033-0139-0010
Owner
MERULLO CHRISTOPHER P/CHRISTY M
Assessment
$457,000
Appraisal
$457,000
PID
109986
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,000$371,000$457,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,000$371,000$457,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMERULLO CHRISTOPHER P/CHRISTY M
Co-Owner
Address39 UNION ST
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$435,000
Book & Page 18872/892
Sale Date11/11/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MERULLO CHRISTOPHER P/CHRISTY M$435,00018872/89211/11/2021
DIMMICK DEBORAH A$242,00017137/085111/13/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $121,187
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeD
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:7
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD
Stories:2
Residential Units:11
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 504 504
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 504 504
FOPPORCH, OPEN 196 0
PTOPATIO 350 0
SLBSLAB 700 0
   2,254 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$371,000
Appraised Value$371,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,300$352,900$400,200
2023$384,500$37,000$421,500
2022$364,300$33,300$397,600
2021$296,600$31,100$327,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,300$352,900$400,200
2023$384,500$37,000$421,500
2022$364,300$33,300$397,600
2021$296,600$31,100$327,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps