2 KELLEY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 KELLEY LANE
Mblu
0049/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
000011
Owner
SPINNAKER TRUST & ABBOTT IRREV TRUST JUNE D
Assessment
$480,000
Appraisal
$480,000
PID
11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$198,200$480,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$198,200$480,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSPINNAKER TRUST & ABBOTT IRREV TRUST JUNE D
Co-OwnerABBOTT CLAYTON/DONALD
Address90 GUINEA RD

BERWICK, ME 03901
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19320/203
Sale Date07/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPINNAKER TRUST & ABBOTT IRREV TRUST JUNE D$019320/20307/19/2023
ABBOTT CLAYTON E TRUSTEE$015608/048004/13/2009
ABBOTT JUNE D HRS$03815/002301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $196,405
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:04
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
SLBSLAB 832 0
   1,664 832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$198,200
Appraised Value$198,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  2380.00 S.F.$89,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,700$198,200$481,900
2023$285,700$186,200$471,900
2022$23,800$168,200$192,000
2021$23,800$150,200$174,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,700$198,200$481,900
2023$285,700$186,200$471,900
2022$23,800$168,200$192,000
2021$23,800$150,200$174,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps