123 OGUNQUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
123 OGUNQUIT ROAD
Mblu
0098/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
000113
Owner
NIELDS JOEL/BRANDI
Assessment
$1,523,900
Appraisal
$1,523,900
PID
110
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,279,300$244,600$1,523,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,279,300$244,600$1,523,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNIELDS JOEL/BRANDI
Co-Owner
Address123 OGUNQUIT RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$2,175,000
Book & Page 19682/247
Sale Date06/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NIELDS JOEL/BRANDI$2,175,00019682/24706/17/2025
BREEN MARY E$019501/75808/26/2024
BREEN MARY E - TRUSTEE$019501/75708/26/2024
STEIN TIMOTHY D TRUSTEE$013822/029012/22/2003
STEIN TIMOTHY D$4,5009847/008812/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $487,301
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,290 1,290
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 768 384
CRLBSMT CRAWL 522 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 12 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 132 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
   3,492 1,674
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $552,252
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,017 1,017
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 372 279
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 492 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 504 0
PTOPATIO 532 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 153 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 60 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 428 0
   4,422 2,160
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 712
Replacement Cost: $308,539
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 712 712
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 712 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 712 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 163 0
   2,349 712

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$8001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.37
Frontage
Land$244,600
Appraised Value$244,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  756.00 S.F.$13,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  28.00 S.F.$3001
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  720.00 S.F.$108,0001
WDK2DECK/GOOD  65.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,160,200$244,600$1,404,800
2023$1,160,200$170,400$1,330,600
2022$1,035,400$170,400$1,205,800
2021$892,100$170,400$1,062,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,160,200$244,600$1,404,800
2023$1,160,200$170,400$1,330,600
2022$1,035,400$170,400$1,205,800
2021$892,100$170,400$1,062,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps