545 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
545 YORK STREET
Mblu
0052/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
001123
Owner
CARNICELLI THOMAS A/PAMELA S TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,570,100
Appraisal
$1,570,100
PID
1100
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$792,200$777,900$1,570,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$792,200$777,900$1,570,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCARNICELLI THOMAS A/PAMELA S TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerTHOMAS A & PAMELA S CARNICELLI REV TRUSTS
AddressPO BOX 1228
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14289/0467
Sale Date11/02/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARNICELLI THOMAS A/PAMELA S TRUSTEES$014289/046711/02/2004
CARNICELLI THOMAS A/PAMELA S$06029/003603/11/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 4,473
Replacement Cost: $1,057,551
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$782,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,912 1,912
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,732 1,732
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 644 483
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,732 346
CANCANOPY 216 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,100 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 866 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   8,362 4,473

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,2001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Land$777,900
Appraised Value$777,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$687,900$746,800$1,434,700
2023$687,900$653,400$1,341,300
2022$624,300$622,300$1,246,600
2021$516,200$583,400$1,099,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$687,900$746,800$1,434,700
2023$687,900$653,400$1,341,300
2022$624,300$622,300$1,246,600
2021$516,200$583,400$1,099,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps