13 BEACON STREET #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 BEACON STREET #1
Mblu
0033/ 0139/ 0001/ /
Acct#
0033-0139-0001
Owner
PEDERSEN ROBERT A/ LINDA L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$453,700
Appraisal
$453,700
PID
110006
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,700$371,000$453,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,700$371,000$453,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPEDERSEN ROBERT A/ LINDA L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPEDERSEN YORK BEACH COTTAGE TRUST
Address13 BEACON ST UNIT 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18015/914
Sale Date08/05/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEDERSEN ROBERT A/ LINDA L TRUSTEES$018015/91408/05/2019
PEDERSON ROBERT A/LINDA L$270,00017152/062912/15/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $116,478
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeD
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:7
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD
Stories:2
Residential Units:11
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 504 504
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 504 504
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 196 0
   1,204 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$371,000
Appraised Value$371,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,500$352,900$398,400
2023$415,800$37,000$452,800
2022$415,800$33,300$449,100
2021$338,600$31,100$369,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,500$352,900$398,400
2023$415,800$37,000$452,800
2022$415,800$33,300$449,100
2021$338,600$31,100$369,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps