1970 US ROUTE 1 #21
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1970 US ROUTE 1 #21
Mblu
0100/ 0030/ 0021/ /
Acct#
0100-0030-0021
Owner
BEACHMERE FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Assessment
$319,700
Appraisal
$319,700
PID
110007
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,600$121,100$319,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,600$121,100$319,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBEACHMERE FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address62 BEACHMERE PL
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 18861/625
Sale Date11/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEACHMERE FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$200,00018861/62511/03/2021
DEHART CONSTRUCTION LLC$65,00017712/044605/11/2018
OGUNQUIT PLAYHOUSE FOUNDATION$65,00017152/084612/10/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $268,337
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeC-
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD
Stories:1
Residential Units:21
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:1
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,920 1,920
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 108 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   2,244 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Land$121,100
Appraised Value$121,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,200$121,100$230,300
2023$124,500$53,000$177,500
2022$138,300$53,000$191,300
2021$110,600$41,300$151,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,200$121,100$230,300
2023$124,500$53,000$177,500
2022$138,300$53,000$191,300
2021$110,600$41,300$151,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps