27 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 OAK STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0081/A / /
Acct#
0031-0081-A
Owner
FAULKINGHAM SHELIA/MICHAEL
Assessment
$985,700
Appraisal
$985,700
PID
110040
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,300$396,400$985,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,300$396,400$985,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFAULKINGHAM SHELIA/MICHAEL
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 112
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$515,000
Book & Page 17480/0113
Sale Date05/25/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FAULKINGHAM SHELIA/MICHAEL$515,00017480/011305/25/2017
GRAYSTONE BUILDERS INC$017183/027602/10/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,560
Replacement Cost: $623,607
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$580,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,024 1,024
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,024 512
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,024 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 75 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 246 0
   4,417 2,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$396,400
Appraised Value$396,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$538,900$369,900$908,800
2023$544,600$334,700$879,300
2022$506,800$277,400$784,200
2021$430,100$242,200$672,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$538,900$369,900$908,800
2023$544,600$334,700$879,300
2022$506,800$277,400$784,200
2021$430,100$242,200$672,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps