13 BEACON STREET #7
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 BEACON STREET #7
Mblu
0033/ 0139/ 0007/ /
Acct#
0033-0139
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN ELLEN C/JOSEPH P
Assessment
$449,700
Appraisal
$449,700
PID
110162
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,700$371,000$449,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,700$371,000$449,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLAUGHLIN ELLEN C/JOSEPH P
Co-Owner
Address71 WYMAN ST
BOSTON, MA 02130
Sale Price$263,500
Book & Page 17369/0590
Sale Date11/21/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCLAUGHLIN ELLEN C/JOSEPH P$263,50017369/059011/21/2016
PENSCO TRUST CO CUSTODIAN$245,00017197/021203/09/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $110,791
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeD
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:7
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD
Stories:2
Residential Units:11
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 504 504
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 504 504
FOPPORCH, OPEN 196 0
   1,204 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$371,000
Appraised Value$371,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,300$352,900$396,200
2023$351,500$37,000$388,500
2022$351,500$33,300$384,800
2021$286,200$31,100$317,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,300$352,900$396,200
2023$351,500$37,000$388,500
2022$351,500$33,300$384,800
2021$286,200$31,100$317,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps