YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
13 BEACON STREET #6
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
13 BEACON STREET #6
Mblu
0033/ 0139/ 0006/ /
Acct#
0033-0139-0006
Owner
BAUMGARTNER PETER A/LORRETTA A
Assessment
$452,200
Appraisal
$452,200
PID
110163
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$81,200
$371,000
$452,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$81,200
$371,000
$452,200
Owner of Record
Owner
BAUMGARTNER PETER A/LORRETTA A
Co-Owner
Address
3734 LIGHTHOUSE WAY
HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Sale Price
$245,000
Book & Page
17208/0076
Sale Date
03/30/2016
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
BAUMGARTNER PETER A/LORRETTA A
$245,000
17208/0076
03/30/2016
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost:
$114,359
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$81,200
Stories:
2
Grade
D
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Unit Heater
AC Type:
None
Ttl Bedrms:
4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
7
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
11
Exterior Wall 1:
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
504
504
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
504
504
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
196
0
1,204
1,008
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
136
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
Land
$371,000
Appraised Value
$371,000
Total
2024
$44,700
$352,900
$397,600
2023
$362,800
$37,000
$399,800
2022
$343,900
$33,300
$377,200
2021
$280,100
$31,100
$311,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$44,700
$352,900
$397,600
2023
$362,800
$37,000
$399,800
2022
$343,900
$33,300
$377,200
2021
$280,100
$31,100
$311,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps