1 OCEANSIDE AVE EAST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OCEANSIDE AVE EAST
Mblu
0032/ 0125/ / /
Acct#
001125
Owner
KELLY STEPHEN B/DEBORAH E/CONNOLLY JANET - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$448,100
Appraisal
$448,100
PID
1102
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,700$374,400$448,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,700$374,400$448,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY STEPHEN B/DEBORAH E/CONNOLLY JANET - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerKELLY OCEANSIDE 2023 TRUST
Address429 SOUTH BABOOSIC LAKE RD
MERRIMACK, NH 03054
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19313/821
Sale Date09/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLY STEPHEN B/DEBORAH E/CONNOLLY JANET - TRUSTEES$019313/82109/12/2023
KELLY STEPHEN B$016784/010201/09/2014
CARPENTER CHARLES D/KELLY STEPHEN B$014624/012009/27/2005
CARPENTER CHARLES D/KELLY STEPHEN B$014300/065109/17/2004
CARPENTER CHARLES D/LEE$02653/002601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $103,155
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
   672 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,700$349,400$423,100
2023$73,700$316,100$389,800
2022$73,500$262,000$335,500
2021$61,600$228,800$290,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,700$349,400$423,100
2023$73,700$316,100$389,800
2022$73,500$262,000$335,500
2021$61,600$228,800$290,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps