3 BRISTOL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 BRISTOL LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0026/E / /
Acct#
0087-0026-E
Owner
PRINCE REVOC LIVING TRUST JANET E
Assessment
$1,226,700
Appraisal
$1,226,700
PID
110200
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$918,100$308,600$1,226,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$918,100$308,600$1,226,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPRINCE REVOC LIVING TRUST JANET E
Co-Owner
Address54 LINCOLN AVE
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03801
Sale Price$2,173,000
Book & Page 19746/603
Sale Date09/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRINCE REVOC LIVING TRUST JANET E$2,173,00019746/60309/18/2025
FARINA THOMAS MARTIN$019569/48612/09/2024
FARINA THOMAS M$400,00017208/017803/31/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,647
Replacement Cost: $976,247
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$907,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Above Average
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,647 2,647
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 784 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
SLBSLAB 2,647 0
   6,862 2,647

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood260
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.28
Frontage
Land$308,600
Appraised Value$308,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$842,000$308,600$1,150,600
2023$851,000$308,600$1,159,600
2022$792,000$308,600$1,100,600
2021$672,300$288,000$960,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$842,000$308,600$1,150,600
2023$851,000$308,600$1,159,600
2022$792,000$308,600$1,100,600
2021$672,300$288,000$960,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps